new member, not yet validated
new videos new fotos CV updated
submitted on null by
No videos available
Languages English (fluent), English – American (fluent), German (good)
Place of residence Paris - Île de France (France)
Memberships ADAMI - Artistes-Interprètes (France)
Photos https://dominiquefrot.com/book-image/
Photos https://www.spotlight.com/3570-8972-9734
Own Homepage http://www.dominiquefrot.com
Other https://dominiquefrot.com/casting/
Other https://dominiquefrot.com/showreel/
Other https://dominiquefrot.com/news-en/
Other https://www.vanityfair.fr/culture/ecrans/story/les-scenes-les-plus-insoutenables-du-cinema/10008
Video https://dominiquefrot.com/book-video/
Video https://dominiquefrot.com/video/Dominique-Frot_2020-2022
Alternative contact details:
Alternative contact details:
kjmngmt@aol.com kjmngmt@aol.com kjmngmt@aol.com E-Mail
Alternative contact details:
Languages English (fluent), English – American (fluent), German (good)
Dance Dance improvisation (good), Free dance (good), Modern dance (good), Ballroom (basic), Ballroom (basic), Cabaret dance (basic), Cancan (basic), Capoeira (basic), Cha cha cha (basic), Choreography (basic), Classical (basic), Dance theatre (basic), Street dance (basic), Striptease (basic), Tango (basic), Urban dance (basic)
Musical instruments Piano (very good), Keyboards (good), Conducting (basic), Flute (basic), Western concert flute (basic)
Sports Athletics (very good), Cycling (very good), Fishing (very good), Jogging (very good), Marathon (very good), Skiing (very good), Swimming (very good), Abseiling (good), Gymnastics (good), Mountain Biking (good), Mountaineering (good), Rock Climbing (good), Acrobatics (basic), Scuba Diving (basic), Yoga (basic)
1982 -
Acting studies
Conservatoire National Supérieur d'Art Dramatique
and workshops and any production is a school!
2023
prix du public, audience price, FIFFH (France) - Nomination- Award
for Emilie / Captives
2023
selection officielle Festival américain Deauville 2023 (France) - Nomination- Award
for Emilie / Captives
2022
selection Prix Unifrance Court métrage (France) - Nomination- Award
for Marlène / Séniors 3000
2022
selection Golden Camera (France) - Nomination- Award
for Dominique / Les Pires
2022
"Les Pires"Grand prix CANNES Un certain regard / FIFF Officiel / FFA officel (France) - Nomination- Award
for Dominique / Les Pires
2021
Down in Paris Meilleur long metrage (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Médium / Down in Paris
2021 "HORS DU MONDE" Grand prix festival Cognac (France) - Nomination- Award
2021
"TITANE" PPalme d'or festival Cannes Prix Public Toronto, Prix EFA Make up costume (France) - Nomination- Award
for La Macaréna / Titane (Palme d'Or Festival de Cannes 2021)
2009
"Le père de mes enfants" Prix spécial du Jury Un certain regard Festival Cannes (France) - Nomination- Award
for Bérénice / LE PERE DE MES ENFANTS Prix Spécial du Jury, Un Certain Regard
laura Miller
felicita films
Network/Distributor: TF1
Television film
Supporting Actor
Stephanie Bataille
ASTRID ET RAPHAELLE
JLA
Network/Distributor: FRANCE TV
Television series
Elizabeth CUdry
Bit Player
Chlioé Micout
2017 ERNEST ET CELESTINE
France TV
Network/Distributor: France TV
Television series
Souris verte
Supporting Actor
Jean-Christophe Roger et Julien Chheng)
18H30
Blogothèque
Network/Distributor: ARTE
L'aveugle
Bit Player
(Maxime Chamoux et Sylvain Gouverneur)
JOSÉPHINE ANGE GARDIEN
DEMD
Network/Distributor: TF1
Directrice service archive
Supporting Actor
Monsieur Christophe Barreau
PERIL AU CHATEAU
Authentic Média France tv
Network/Distributor: France tv
Jacqueline
Bit Player
Claire de La Rochefoucault
EXTRA TERRIEN
FÉMIS
Network/Distributor: FÉMIS and Festival Série Mania
Main role
Supporting Lead
(Aurélien Peilloux)
LA VIE A L'ENVERS
Network/Distributor: FRANCE TV
Television film
Cliente
Supporting Actor
Anne Giafferi
CAMPING PARADIS "LA FAMILLE SANS PARENTS"
TF1 JLA
Network/Distributor: TF1
Directrice des affaires régionale
Lead
(Stéphane Franchet)
SODA - 5 SAISONS
Jean Yves Robin
Network/Distributor: M6
Television series
Solange Vergnaud
Lead
Nath Dumont et Jean Michel Ben Soussan
C'EST LA CRISE
Jean Yves Robin
Network/Distributor: M§
Television series
Supporting Actor
David Freymond
2012 BOULEVARD DU PALAIS "UNE JUSTE CAUSE"
Jean Pierre Guérin
Network/Distributor: TF1
Television series
Supporting Actor
Christian Bonne
PROFILAGE "LE FILS PRODIGUE"
Hugo prod Stephane Marsil
Network/Distributor: TF1
Television series
Bit Player
(Eric Summer)
2010 LE ROI L'ECUREUIL ET LA COULEUVRE
Nelka Film Nelly Kafsky
Network/Distributor: FRANCE TV
Television series
Supporting Actor
Laurent Heynemann
LES ENQUETES D'ELOISE ROME "L'INTENTION QUI COMPTE"
Escazal
Network/Distributor: France TV
Television series
CLOCHARDE
Bit Player
Edwin Baily
PROCES DE FAMILLE
TF1
Network/Distributor: TF1
Television film
MADAME LA JUGE
Supporting Actor
Alain Tasma
SA RAISON D'ETRE
Laurence Bachman
Network/Distributor: FRANCE TV
Television series
Médecin
Supporting Actor
Renaud Bertrand
ELLES ET MOI Bernard Stora
FRANCE TV
Network/Distributor: France TV
Television series
La mère supérieeure
Ongoing Role
Bernard Stora
LA COMMUNE
TETRA MEDIA
Network/Distributor: CANAL +
Television series
Mère du héros
Ongoing Role
Philippe Triboit
ADIEU DE GAULLE, ADIEU
France tv
Network/Distributor: france tv
Television film
Mme Shaauschesku
Guest Role
Laurent Herbiet
AVOCATS ET ASSOCIES "PRESUME COUPABLE"
SON et Lumière
Network/Distributor: FRANCE TV
Television series
Mère des deux filles soupconnées
Ongoing Role
Pascal Chaumeil
BLAGUE A PART "BANCO"
Canal +
Network/Distributor: Canal +
Television series
LA BANQUIÈRE
Star of Episode
Pascal Graffin
2002 MAIGRET "MAIGRET ET LE MARCHAND DE VIN"
DUNE et FRANCE TV
Network/Distributor: FRANCE TV
FEMME DU TUEUR
Star of Episode
Christian de Chalonge
DOSSIER : DISPARUS "BENOIT"
téléimage
Network/Distributor: FRANCE TV
Television series
Mère du héros
Lead
Philippe Lefebvre
UN ET UN FONT SIX "PAPA, QUI ES-TU ?" et "ETRE PERE, C'EST L'ENFER"
Network/Distributor: TF1
Television series
Supporting Actor
Franck Apprederis
POLICE DISTRICT "MAUVAISE PIOCHE"
Claude Chelli
Network/Distributor: CANAL +
Television series
Role central, une des deux braqueuses
Star of Episode
Jean-Teddy Filippe)
GARDIENS DE LA MER
TELFRANCE
Network/Distributor: FRANCE TV
Television film
mère de de l'héroine
Lead
Christiane Lehérissey
L'ECHAPEE
OGNON Pictures
Network/Distributor: CANAL +
Television film
Role central, une des trois amies centrales
Lead
Roger Guillot
NAVARRO "SANGLANTE NOSTALGIE"
Network/Distributor: TF1
Television series
Second role important
Supporting Actor
Jacques Ertaud)
MIGRATION
Production: "Illumination entertainement" Chris meledandri
Network/Distributor: Universal Pictures France and USA
Feature film (cinema)
ERIN
Ongoing Role
Benjamin Renner, Guy Laurent Homsy
Le livre magique
Bonne pioche
Network/Distributor:
Feature film (cinema)
Theatrical comedy
La dame agressée
Bit Player
Léa Landau
le molière imaginaire
Atelier de production
Network/Distributor: Memento
Feature film (cinema)
Theatrical comedy
Marquise De
Supporting Actor
Olivier Py
Captives
PRELUDE
Network/Distributor: Wild bunch et Ele Driver
Feature film (cinema)
Period drama
Emilie
Ongoing Role
Arnaud Despalières
Salope je t'aime
18 Jours
Network/Distributor: 18 Jours
Feature film (cinema)
Theatrical comedy
Rose
Supporting Lead
Romane lachat
Jack'potes
GN Prod
Network/Distributor:
Feature film (cinema)
Family
Nadia
Supporting Actor
Julian Naceri
Temps de Chien
Prosh production
Network/Distributor:
Short film
Mère du role central
Supporting Actor
Vanessa Caffin
Histoire de se mélanger
2d3d animation
Network/Distributor: Tv7
Animation
Narrateur
Actor in Episode
Florent et Kahina Mounier
NOEL JOYEUX
GAUMONT
Network/Distributor: GAUMONT
Feature film (cinema)
Theatrical comedy
Gisèle
Supporting Actor
Clément Michel
MÉDIUM
Les films du Bélier, CNC
Network/Distributor:
Feature film (cinema)
Mme Manoukian
Bit Player
Emmanuel Laskhar
Les Pires
Films du Velvet CNC France 3
Network/Distributor: France Tv
Dominique
Supporting Actor
Romane Guéret lise Akoka
Titane (Palme d'Or Festival de Cannes 2021)
Kazak
Network/Distributor: Wild Bunch Diaphana
Feature film (cinema)
La Macaréna
Supporting Actor
Julia Ducourneau
Down in Paris
A Hickling Films
Network/Distributor: Optimale
Feature film (cinema)
Médium
Supporting Actor
Anthony Hickling
Ernest et Célestine
Didier Brunner
Network/Distributor: France Tv Benshi films
La souris verte
Supporting Actor
Aurélie Raphael
L'homme parfait
Orson films
Network/Distributor: Orance Cinéma
Rachel
Bit Player
Xavier Durringer
Hors du monde ( Grand prix au Festival de Cognac ; Sélection officiellle au Festival de Glasgow)
Dacord films
Network/Distributor: Real Suspects
Alexandra
Bit Player
Marc FOUCHARD
Sous les étoiles de Paris
Maneki
Network/Distributor: Diaphana
Minouche
Bit Player
Claus Drexel
We are tourists
Ana Mac Donald Daisy Gili Christopher Granier Deferre Nick Ho
Network/Distributor: London film Academy Lttt
Feature film (cinema)
Frédérique
Supporting Actor
Oar'Pali
Louise en hiver / Louise in the winter
JPL
Network/Distributor: Play time and Gebeka fiilms
Feature film (cinema)
Animation
Louise
Lead
Jean Francois Laguionie
The Smell of us
Polaris films
Network/Distributor: Wild Bunch Jou2fète
Feature film (cinema)
Math's mother
Supporting Actor
Larry Clark
Aux yeux des vivants / Among the livings
Metaluna / SND /
Network/Distributor: SND M6M Group
Feature film (cinema)
La directrice et professeur
Supporting Actor
Julien Maury, Alexandre Bustillo
Désordre / Desorder
Eivissa Productions, Bagan Films Baghera Films, C'est au 4
Network/Distributor: RE-Distribution
Feature film (cinema)
L'aide-soignante tutrice
Bit Player
Étienne Faure
Elle s'appelait Sarah
Hugo Productions, Orange Studio, France 2 Cinéma, TF1 Droits Audiovisuels
Network/Distributor: UGC Distribution Tamasa Distribution
Feature film (cinema)
Mère adoptive de Sarah
Supporting Actor
Gilles Paquet Brener
Les mains libres
Mezzanine films
Network/Distributor: Films Boutique and Chrysalis Films
Feature film (cinema)
Madame La Juge
Bit Player
Brigitte Sy
LE PERE DE MES ENFANTS Prix Spécial du Jury, Un Certain Regard
Les films pélléas,, 27 Films prod
Network/Distributor: Les Films du Losange
Feature film (cinema)
Bérénice
Supporting Actor
Mia Hansen-Löve
A L'INTERIEUR
La Fabrique de Films / Celluloid Dreams
Network/Distributor: La Fabrique de Films
Feature film (cinema)
L'infirmière
Supporting Actor
Alexandre Bustillo et Julien Maury
LES IRREDUCTIBLES
Magnificat films
Network/Distributor: Bac Films
Feature film (cinema)
Professeur de Philo
Supporting Actor
Renaud Bertrand
FOON
ICE3, La petite Reine
Network/Distributor: Pyramide internationale
Feature film (cinema)
Miss Ashtrey
Lead
Benoît Pétré, Deborah Saïag, Mika Tard et Isabelle Vitari
Marie et le loup
Maia films
Network/Distributor: Pierre Grise distribution
Feature film (cinema)
Joelle
Supporting Actor
Eve Heinrich
QUI PERD GAGNE !
Gaumont, Magouric
Network/Distributor: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures International
Feature film (cinema)
Directrice du lycée
Supporting Actor
Laurent Bénégui
LES TEXTILES
Les films en Hiver
Network/Distributor: Ocean films distribution / Play time
Feature film (cinema)
Directrice du Centre commercial
Supporting Actor
(Franck Landron
Tout pour l'oseille
Mallia films
Network/Distributor: Bac Films Distribution
Feature film (cinema)
Directrice du centre social
Supporting Actor
Bertrand Van Effenterre
BLOODY MALLORY
Fidélité films
Network/Distributor: Mars Distribution Wild Bunch International
Feature film (cinema)
Supporting Actor
Julien Magnat
2002 DEUX
Road Movies Filmproduktion Gemini Films
Network/Distributor: Road Movies Filmproduktion Gemini Films, Ott Film
Feature film (cinema)
Mère adoptive d'Isabelle Huppert enfant
Supporting Actor
Werner Schroeter
Les amateurs
Élia, Salomé
Network/Distributor: Vision International
Feature film (cinema)
Directrice du lycée
Bit Player
Martin Valente
A MORT LA MORT
Les Films du Losange STUDIOCANAL, Les Films du Losange France 3 Cinéma, STUDIOCANAL
Network/Distributor: Les Films du Losange STUDIOCANAL, Les Films du Losange France 3 Ciném
Feature film (cinema)
Agnès
Supporting Actor
(Romain Goupil)
VATEL
Gaumont, Légende
Network/Distributor: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures International TF1 Films Production Exportation, Gaumont
Feature film (cinema)
La révolutionnaire révoltée
Small Role
Roland Joffé
J'aimerais pas crever un dimanche
Programme 33
Network/Distributor: Pyramide International
Directrice de l'hopital
Supporting Actor
didier le Pécheur
1999 PEUT ETRE
Vertigo prodProductions et Éditions Cinématographiques Françaises (PECF), M6 Films
Network/Distributor: Warner Bros.Pyramide internationale
Feature film (cinema)
Fille de Jean Paul Belmondo, Soeur de Romain Duris et Emmanuelle
Supporting Actor
Cédric Klapisch
VISIBLEMENT JE VOUS AIME
Les films du grain de sable
Network/Distributor: Pyramide Distribution
Feature film (cinema)
Marie
Lead
Jean-Michel Carré
LA CEREMONIE
MK2 films
Network/Distributor: MKL Distribution MK2 films
Feature film (cinema)
Dame du secours catholique
Supporting Actor
Claude Chabrol
LA VENGEANCE DU SERPENT A PLUMES (Gérard Oury)
Renn productions
Network/Distributor: AMLF Pathé Films
Feature film (cinema)
The star's Marushka Detmers, best friend
Bit Player
Gerard Oury
1983 AU NOM DE TOUS LES MIENS
Héroux Claude Production, TF1 Films Production, Les Producteurs Associés
Network/Distributor: Cinema International Corporation (CIC) Tamasa Distribution
Feature film (cinema)
Marie, soeur du premier role masculin
Supporting Actor
Robert Enrico
Enigma
Archerwest, Goldcrest Films InternationalSociété Française de Production Cinématographique (SFPC)
Network/Distributor: Groupement des Editeurs de Films (GEF), Compagnie Commerciale Française Cinématographique (CCFC)
Feature film (cinema)
Small Role
Jeannot Swark